Home » COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES

HONORARY COMMITTEE

Binali YILDIRIM (Turkish Prime Minister)

Berat ALBAYRAK (Turkish Energy and Natural Resources Minister)

Veysel EROĞLU (Turkish Forestry and Water Affairs Minister)

Mehmet KARACA (ITU Rector)

Oğuz CAN (Renewable Energy General Director)

Zekai ŞEN (Turkish Water Foundation & the Founding Chairman of ICES)

THE EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN

Ahmet Duran ŞAHİN (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Ahmet Duran ŞAHİN (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

Ahmet ÖZTOPAL (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

Ali UYUMAZ (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

Bihter DURNA (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

Yavuz Selim GÜÇLÜ (ITU, Turkish Water Foundation)

Muhiddin YENİGÜN (Turkish Water Foundation)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE (in alphabetical order)

A. Beril TUĞRUL (Istanbul Technical University)

A. Burak ETEMOĞLU (Uludağ University)

A. Korhan BİNARK (Marmara University)

Abdulvahap YİĞİT (Uludağ University)

Adnan MİDİLLİ (Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University)

Adel MELLIT (Jijel University, Algeria)

Ahmet Duran ŞAHİN (Istanbul Technical University, Turkish Water Foundation)

Ahmet ÖZTOPAL (Istanbul Technical University, Turkish Water Foundation)

Ali ATA (Gebze Technical University)

Ali BERKTAY (Uşak University)

Ali SÜRMEN (Bursa Technical University)

Ali UYUMAZ (Istanbul Technical University, Turkish Water Foundation)

Arif HEPBAŞLI (Yaşar University)

Awf Al-KASSIR (University of Extremadura, Spain)

Ayhan DEMİRBAŞ (King Abdulaziz University, KSA)

Barış ÖZERDEM (Bahçeşehir University)

Cahit KURBANOĞLU (İstanbul Medeniyet University)

Deniz YILDIRIM (Istanbul Technical University)

Engin TÜRE (Haliç University – Emeritus)

Engin ORAKDÖĞEN (Istanbul Technical University)

Filiz KARAOSMANOĞLU (Istanbul Technical University)

Galip AKAY (Newcastle University, UK)

Gül Koçlar ORAL (Istanbul Technical University)

Günnur KOÇAR (Ege University)

Gürbüz ATAGÜNDÜZ (Izmir Institute of Technology – Emeritus)

Halime Ö. PAKSOY (Çukurova University)

Haluk GÖRGÜN (Yıldız Technical University)

Hasan Hüseyin ÖZTÜRK (Çukurova University)

Hasan Selçuk SELEK (Hasan Kalyoncu University)

Hasan TOSUN (Osman Gazi University)

Hayati OLGUN (Ege University)

Hidayet OĞUZ (Necmettin Erbakan University)

Hikmet KARAKOÇ (Anadolu University)

İbrahim DİNÇER (Ontario University, Canada)

İnci EROĞLU (Middle East Technical University)

İsmail EKMEKÇİ (İstanbul Ticaret University)

M. İhsan KARAMANGİL (Uludağ University)

Mahmut F. AKŞİT (Sabancı University)

Marc ROSEN (UOIT, Canada)

Mehmet KARAKILÇIK (Çukurova University)

Mehmet Sait İZGİ (Bitlis University)

Mehmet Ş. KAVSAOĞLU (Anadolu University)

Mete ŞEN (Istanbul Technical University)

Muhiddin CAN (Uludağ University)

Mustafa ACAROĞLU (Selçuk University)

Mustafa ÇANAKÇI (Kocaeli University)

Nalan AKGÜN (Bursa Technical University)

Necdet ALTINTOP (Erciyes University)

Necdet ÖZBALTA (Ege University)

Nedim SARAÇOĞLU (Bartın University)

Qassem TARAWNEH (King Saud University, KSA)

Orhan MERTOĞLU (ORME Jeotermal A.Ş.)

Ömer ŞAHİN (Siirt University)

Önder GÜLER (Istanbul Technical University)

Ramazan KÖSE (Dumlupınar University)

Sema TOPÇU (Istanbul Technical University)

Sema Z. BAYKARA (Yıldız Technical University)

Sibel MENTEŞ (Istanbul Technical University)

T. Nejat VEZİROĞLU (Miami University, USA)

Ümit D. ARINÇ (FSM Vakif University)

Vildan OK (Istanbul Technical University)

Viorel BADESCU (PUB, Romania)

Yunus A. ÇENGEL (Adnan Menderes University)

Zafer ASLAN (Istanbul Aydın University)

Zekai ŞEN (Turkish Water Foundation)

Zerrin YILMAZ (Istanbul Technical University)